Taxon

Pyrola minor L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Snowline wintergreen
Kleines Wintergr√ľn

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Klein wintergroen

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amelia minor (L.) Alef.
Braxilia minor (L.) House
Braxilia parvifolia Raf.
Erxlebenia minor (L.) Rydb.
Erxlebenia rosea Opiz
Pyrola conferta Fisch. ex Ledeb.
Pyrola intermedia Schleicher ex Arcang.
Pyrola minor conferta (Fisch. ex Cham. & Schltdl.) A. P. Khokhrjakov
Pyrola minor parvifolia B. Boivin
Pyrola montana Bubani
Pyrola rosea Sm.
Pyrola rotundifolia Pall. ex DC.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Pyrola
Specific name
minor

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Pyrola

Specimens

Multimedia

Pyrola minor L.
Pyrola minor L.
Pyrola minor L.
Zaaddoosjes
Pyrola minor L.
Bladrozetten
Pyrola minor L.
Show all 788 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pyrola minor L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.