Taxon

Pyracantha coccinea M. J. Roemer

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Scarlet firethorn
Feuerdorn

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register (NSR)

Dutch Vuurdoorn

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cotoneaster pyracantha (L.) Sp.
Crataegus dumosa Salisb.
Crataegus pauciflora (Poir.) Pers.
Crataegus pyracantha (L.) Medik.
Gymnopyrenium pyracantha (L.) Dulac
Mespilus pauciflora Poir.
Mespilus pyracantha L.
Oxyacantha amygdalifolia Bub.
Pyracantha lucida de Vos
Pyracantha pauciflora (Poir.) M. Roem.
Pyracantha pyracantha (L.) Aschers. & Graebn.
Pyracantha pyracantha (L.) Voss
Pyracantha spinosa de Vos
Pyracantha vulgaris Lothelier
Timbalia pyracantha (L.) Clos

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Pyracantha
Species coccinea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register (NSR)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Spermatophyta
Infra class Angiospermae
Ordo Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Pyracantha

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
L.1904241 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1877527 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.4292706 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1904254 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L 0224555 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1429929 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1904235 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1904245 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.3712468 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
AMD.94931 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
1 – 10 of 10

Multimedia

Pyracantha coccinea
L.1904250
Pyracantha coccinea
L.3703555
Pyracantha coccinea
AMD.94931
Pyracantha coccinea
L.3712467
Pyracantha coccinea
WAG.1429925
Pyracantha coccinea
WAG.1915436
Pyracantha coccinea
U.1552136
Pyracantha coccinea
L.1904241
Pyracantha coccinea
L.1904245
Pyracantha coccinea
L.1904246

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Pyracantha coccinea in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library