Taxon

Punica granatum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Pomegranate
Granada
Granatapfel

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Granatum punicum (L.) St. Lag.
Punica florida Salisb.
Punica grandiflora Hort. ex Steud.
Punica multiflora Hort.
Punica nana L.
Punica spinosa Lam.
Rhoea punica St. Lag.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Lythraceae
Genus
Punica
Specific name
granatum

Specimens

Multimedia

Euonymus japonicus; Melia azedarach; Osmanthus sp.; Punica granatum; Rhus succedanea; Rosa sp.
RMNH.ART.359
Punica granatum
RMNH.ART.626
Citrus grandis/maxima; Diospyros kaki; Malus pumila var. Domestica; Myrica rubra; Punica granatum
RMNH.ART.334
Punica granatum
RMNH.ART.830
Punica granatum L.
Show all 267 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Punica granatum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.