Taxon

Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Heelblaadjes

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Pulicaria
Specific name
dysenterica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Pulicaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Show all 718 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.. The first five results for each source are displayed.