Taxon

Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pentaglottis suberifolia Wall.
Pterospermadendron xylocarpum Kuntze
Pterospermum donianum Walp.
Pterospermum heyneanum Wall.
Pterospermum lawianum Nimmo
Pterospermum suberifolium Willd.
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Velaga xylocarpa Gaertn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Pterospermum
Specific name
xylocarpum

Specimens

Multimedia

Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Oken
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh. The first five results for each source are displayed.