Taxon

Pterospermum obtusifolium Wight ex Mast.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pterospermadendron obtusifolium (Wight ex Mast.) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Pterospermum
Specific name
obtusifolium

Specimens

L.2378138
Botany
L.2378139
Botany

Multimedia

Pterospermum obtusifolium Wight ex Mast.
Pterospermum obtusifolium Wight ex Mast.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pterospermum obtusifolium Wight ex Mast.. The first five results for each source are displayed.