Taxon

Pteris cretica L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Lintvaren

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Pteris
Specific name
cretica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Pteris

Specimens

Multimedia

Pteris cretica L.
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris cretica L.
Show all 278 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pteris cretica L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.