Taxon

Psittirostra psittacea (J. F. Gmelin, 1789)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Ou

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Fringillidae
Genus
Psittirostra
Specific name
psittacea

Specimens

Multimedia

Psittacirostra icterocephala Temminck, 1828; Psittirostra psittacea (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.90244
Psittacirostra icterocephala Temminck, 1828; Psittirostra psittacea (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.90245
Psittirostra psittacea (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110018
Psittirostra psittacea (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.110017_1_LAT
Psittacirostra icterocephala Temminck, 1828; Psittirostra psittacea (Gmelin, 1789)
RMNH.AVES.90244_3_VENT
Show all 16 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Psittirostra psittacea (J. F. Gmelin, 1789). The first five results for each source are displayed.