Taxon

Pseudosinella alba (Packard, 1873)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lepidocyrtus alba Packard, 1873

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Entomobryoidea
Family
Entomobryidae
Genus
Pseudosinella
Specific name
alba

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Entomobryidae
Genus
Pseudosinella

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pseudosinella alba (Packard, 1873). The first five results for each source are displayed.