Taxon

Prunus persica (L.) Stokes

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Melocotón
Pêche
Peach
Pfirsich

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Perzik

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amygdalus laevis D. Dietr.
Amygdalus persica pendula (Siebold) H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Amygdalus persica stellata (Siebold & de Vriese) H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Amygdalus persica versicolor (Siebold) H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Amygdalus persica L.
Amygdalus persica nectarina W. T. Aiton
Amygdalus persica sinensis Lem.
Amygdalus persica aganopersica Rchb.
Amygdalus persica alboplena (C. K. Schneid.) Nash
Amygdalus persica nucipersica Schübl. & G. Martens
Amygdalus persica stellata Siebold & de Vriese
Persica domestica Risso
Persica laevis DC.
Persica nucipersica Borckh.
Persica pendula Siebold
Persica platycarpa Decne.
Persica vulgaris Mill.
Persica vulgaris laevis (DC.) Bonnier & Layens
Persica vulgaris aganopersica Dierb.
Persica vulgaris compressa Loudon
Persica vulgaris haematocarpa Dierb.
Persica vulgaris isolata Kuntze
Persica vulgaris laevis K. Koch
Persica vulgaris leucocarpa Dierb.
Persica vulgaris tomentosa Moris
Persica vulgaris versicolor Siebold
Persica vulgaris xanthocarpa Dierb.
Prunus daemonifuga H. Lév. & Vaniot
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus persica aganopersica (Schübl. & G. Martens) Rehder
Prunus persica alba (Lindl.) C. K. Schneid.
Prunus persica albescens Uyeki
Prunus persica alboplena C. K. Schneid.
Prunus persica compressa (Loudon) Rehder
Prunus persica rubroplena C. K. Schneid.
Prunus persica uninensis (Uyeki) Uyeki
Prunus persica nucipersica Dippel
Prunus persica compressa (Loudon) Bean
Prunus persica nectarina (W. T. Aiton) Maxim.
Prunus persica platycarpa (Decne.) L. H. Bailey
Prunus persica uninensis Uyeki
Prunus persica vulgaris Maxim.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Prunus
Specific name
persica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Prunus

Specimens

Multimedia

Prunus persica
RMNH.ART.849
Prunus persica
RMNH.ART.641
Ficus carica; Malus halliana; Prunus persica; Prunus salicina; Pyrus pyrifolia; Ziziphus jujuba
RMNH.ART.278
Prunus persica; Prunus pendula; Prunus jamasakura; Prunus subhirtella; Prunus buergeriana; Prunus leveilleana
RMNH.ART.362
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Show all 108 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Prunus persica (L.) Stokes. The first five results for each source are displayed.