Taxon

Prunus persica (L.) Stokes

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Melocotón
Pêche
Peach
Pfirsich

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register (NSR)

Dutch Perzik

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amygdalus laevis D. Dietr.
Amygdalus persica f. pendula (Siebold) H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Amygdalus persica f. stellata (Siebold & de Vriese) H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Amygdalus persica f. versicolor (Siebold) H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Amygdalus persica L.
Amygdalus persica var. nectarina W. T. Aiton
Amygdalus persica var. sinensis Lem.
Amygdalus persica var. aganopersica Rchb.
Amygdalus persica var. alboplena (C. K. Schneid.) Nash
Amygdalus persica var. nucipersica Schübl. & G. Martens
Amygdalus persica var. stellata Siebold & de Vriese
Persica domestica Risso
Persica laevis DC.
Persica nucipersica Borckh.
Persica pendula Siebold
Persica platycarpa Decne.
Persica vulgaris Mill.
Persica vulgaris subsp. laevis (DC.) Bonnier & Layens
Persica vulgaris var. aganopersica Dierb.
Persica vulgaris var. compressa Loudon
Persica vulgaris var. haematocarpa Dierb.
Persica vulgaris var. isolata Kuntze
Persica vulgaris var. laevis K. Koch
Persica vulgaris var. leucocarpa Dierb.
Persica vulgaris var. tomentosa Moris
Persica vulgaris var. versicolor Siebold
Persica vulgaris var. xanthocarpa Dierb.
Prunus daemonifuga H. Lév. & Vaniot
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus persica f. aganopersica (Schübl. & G. Martens) Rehder
Prunus persica f. alba (Lindl.) C. K. Schneid.
Prunus persica f. albescens Uyeki
Prunus persica f. alboplena C. K. Schneid.
Prunus persica f. compressa (Loudon) Rehder
Prunus persica f. rubroplena C. K. Schneid.
Prunus persica f. uninensis (Uyeki) Uyeki
Prunus persica subsp. nucipersica Dippel
Prunus persica var. compressa (Loudon) Bean
Prunus persica var. nectarina (W. T. Aiton) Maxim.
Prunus persica var. platycarpa (Decne.) L. H. Bailey
Prunus persica var. uninensis Uyeki
Prunus persica var. vulgaris Maxim.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus
Species persica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register (NSR)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Spermatophyta
Infra class Angiospermae
Ordo Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
RMNH.ART.849 Prunus persica Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.ART.362 Prunus persica Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.ART.641 Prunus persica Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.ART.278 Prunus persica Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
L.1893414 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1893426 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch Naturalis - Botany catalogues
AMD.94866 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch Naturalis - Botany catalogues
AMD.94867 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch Naturalis - Botany catalogues
U.1551835 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1893345 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch Naturalis - Botany catalogues
1 – 10 of 10

Multimedia

Prunus persica
L.1893416
Prunus persica
L.1893424
Prunus persica
L.1893919
Prunus persica
WAG.1466648
Prunus persica
U.1551734
Prunus persica
RMNH.ART.278
Prunus persica
RMNH.ART.641
Prunus persica
RMNH.ART.849
Prunus persica
RMNH.ART.362
Prunus persica
L 0102982

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Prunus persica in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library