Taxon

Prunus buergeriana Miq.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Laurocerasus buergeriana (Miq.) C. K. Schneid.
Padus buergeriana (Miq.) T. T. Yu & T. C. Ku
Prunus buergeriana nudiuscula Koehne
Prunus fauriei H. Lév.
Prunus undulata venosa (Koehne) Koehne
Prunus venosa Koehne

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Prunus
Specific name
buergeriana

Specimens

Multimedia

Prunus buergeriana
RMNH.ART.853
Prunus persica; Prunus pendula; Prunus jamasakura; Prunus subhirtella; Prunus buergeriana; Prunus leveilleana
RMNH.ART.362
Prunus buergeriana Miq.
Prunus buergeriana Miq.
Prunus buergeriana Miq.
Show all 17 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Prunus buergeriana Miq.. The first five results for each source are displayed.