Taxon

Protaphorura armata (Tullberg, 1869)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bietespringstaart

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Onychiurus armatus

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Onychiuridae
Genus
Protaphorura

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Protaphorura armata (Tullberg, 1869). The first five results for each source are displayed.