Taxon

Potentilla reptans L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cinco en rama
Pie de gallo
Kriechendes Fingerkraut
En
Creeping cinquefoil

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Vijfvingerkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dasiphora reptans (L.) Rafin.
Dynamidium reptans (L.) Fourr.
Fragaria pentaphylla Crantz
Fragaria reptans (L.) Crantz
Potentilla abyssinica A. Rich.
Potentilla anomala Ledeb.
Potentilla cacerensis Riv. Mateos
Potentilla lanata (Lange) Zimm.
Potentilla microphylla (Tratt.) Zimm.
Potentilla pinnatifida Presl
Potentilla repens L.
Potentilla reptans anomala Lehm.
Potentilla sessilis F. W. Schmidt
Potentilla subpedata C. Koch
Tormentilla reptans (L.) Stokes
Tormentilla linnaeana Kechaykin & Shmakov

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Potentilla
Specific name
reptans

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Potentilla

Specimens

Multimedia

Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla reptans L.
Detail bloem
Show all 664 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Potentilla reptans L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.