Taxon

Potamogeton perfoliatus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Doorgroeid fonteinkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Potamogeton alatofructus A.Benn.
Potamogeton bupleuroides Fernald
Potamogeton juzepczukii P.I.Dorof. & Tzvelev
Spirillus perfoliatus (L.) Nieuwl.
Potamogeton perfoliatus bupleuroides (Fernald) Farw.
Potamogeton perfoliatus bupleuroides (Fernald) R.T.Clausen
Potamogeton perfoliatus typicus Ogden, not validly publ.
Potamogeton perfoliatus minor F.M.Bailey
Potamogeton perfoliatus lacustris Wallman
Potamogeton perfoliatus muelleri A.Benn.
Buccaferrea amplexicaulis (Kar.) Bubani
Peltopsis perfoliata (L.) Raf.
Potamogeton amplexicaulis Kar.
Potamogeton loeselii Honck.
Potamogeton praelongus F.Muell., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton fulvus Riddell
Potamogeton perfoliatus lanceolatus Blytt
Potamogeton perfoliatus mandshuriensis A.Benn.
Potamogeton perfoliatus loeselii (Honck.) Gaudin, nom. superfl.
Potamogeton perfoliatus ovatifolius Wallr., not validly publ.
Potamogeton perfoliatus rotundifolius Wallr.
Potamogeton perfoliatus lancifolius Wimm. & Grab.
Potamogeton perfoliatus rotundifolius (Wallr.) Rchb.
Potamogeton perfoliatus ovatus Rchb.
Potamogeton perfoliatus ovatolanceolatus Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Potamogetonaceae
Genus
Potamogeton
Specific name
perfoliatus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Potamogetonaceae
Genus
Potamogeton

Specimens

Multimedia

Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
RGM
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Show all 611 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Potamogeton perfoliatus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.