Taxon

Potamogeton natans L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Drijvend fonteinkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Potamogeton samariformis Hagstr.
Spirillus natans (L.) Nieuwl.
Potamogeton natans minor Hook.f., nom. illeg.
Buccaferrea natans (L.) Bubani
Potamogeton affinis Boenn. ex Cham. & Schlecht.
Potamogeton besseri Steud.
Potamogeton kirkii Syme
Potamogeton morongii A.Benn.
Potamogeton paludosus Bory ex Cham. & Schltdl.
Potamogeton petiolaris C.Presl, nom. illeg.
Potamogeton petiolatus Wolfg.
Potamogeton plantago T.Bastard
Potamogeton sparganiifolius Bab., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton uliginosus Boenn. ex Cham. & Schlecht.
Potamogeton natans petiolatus (Wolfg.) Nyman
Potamogeton natans petiolaris Nyman
Potamogeton natans kirkii (Syme) Nyman
Potamogeton fluitans petiolatus (Wolfg.) Nyman
Potamogeton natans petiolatus (Wolfg.) K.Richt.
Potamogeton natans major W.D.J.Koch & Ziz
Potamogeton natans vulgaris Gaudin
Potamogeton natans pygmaeus Gaudin
Potamogeton natans ellipticus Gaudin
Potamogeton natans explanatus Mert. & W.D.J.Koch, nom. superfl.
Potamogeton natans intermedius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch, nom. superfl.
Potamogeton natans media W.D.J.Koch & Ziz
Potamogeton natans vulgaris Rchb., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton natans ovalifolius (Fieber) Rchb.
Potamogeton natans lancifolius (Fieber) Rchb.
Potamogeton natans ovalifolius Fieber
Potamogeton natans lancifolius Fieber
Potamogeton natans angustifolius Regel
Potamogeton natans terrestris Gray
Potamogeton natans vulgaris Roth, not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Potamogetonaceae
Genus
Potamogeton
Specific name
natans

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Potamogetonaceae
Genus
Potamogeton

Specimens

Multimedia

Potamogeton natans L.
RGM
Potamogeton natans L.
RGM
Potamogeton natans L.
RGM
Potamogeton natans Linné
RGM
Potamogeton natans L.
RGM
Show all 827 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Potamogeton natans L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.