Taxon

Potamogeton lucens L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Glanzig fonteinkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Potamogeton teganumensis (Makino) Makino
Potamogeton dentatus Hagstr.
Potamogeton sinicus Migo
Potamogeton lindenbergii Lehm. ex Graebn.
Potamogeton lucens sinicus (Migo) H.Hara
Spirillus lucens (L.) Nieuwl.
Spirillus zizii (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Nieuwl.
Potamogeton lucens longifolius (J.Gay ex Poir.) Cham. & Schltdl., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton lucens longifolius (J.Gay ex Poir.) Crép., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton zizii pulcherrimus Hagstr.
Buccaferrea lucida Bubani
Potamogeton acuminatus Schumach.
Potamogeton americanus Roem. & Schult.
Potamogeton angustifolius Bercht. & J.Presl ex Opiz
Potamogeton caudatus Seidl ex Opiz, nom. superfl.
Potamogeton coriaceus (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Fryer
Potamogeton corniculatus Schur
Potamogeton cornutus J.Presl & C.Presl
Potamogeton gaudichaudii Cham. & Schltdl.
Potamogeton lanceolatus Eichw., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton longifolius J.Gay ex Poir.
Potamogeton lucidus Salisb., nom. superfl.
Potamogeton macrophyllus Wolfg.
Potamogeton nitens Willd. ex Cham. & Schltdl., nom. illeg.
Potamogeton proteus Cham. & Schltdl., nom. superfl.
Potamogeton rotundifolius Schultz, nom. illeg.
Potamogeton volhynicus Besser ex Roem. & Schult.
Potamogeton zizii Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Potamogeton lucens acuminatus (Schumach.) Fr.
Potamogeton lucens coriaceus Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Potamogeton lucens teganumensis Makino
Potamogeton lucens macrophyllus (Wolfg.) Nyman
Potamogeton lucens zizii (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Nyman
Potamogeton lucens fluitans Coss. & Germ.
Potamogeton gramineus zizii (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) K.Richt.
Potamogeton lucens vaginans Bojer ex A.Benn.
Potamogeton lucens zizii (Koch ex Roth) Asch.
Potamogeton pseudolongifolius Papch.
Potamogeton lucens longifolius DC.
Potamogeton lucens ovalifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Potamogeton lucens diversifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Potamogeton lucens lancifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Potamogeton lucens rotundifolius Klett & Richt., nom. superfl.
Potamogeton lucens cornutus Klett & Richt.
Potamogeton lucens ovalifolius (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Rchb.
Potamogeton lucens lancifolius (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Rchb.
Potamogeton lucens acuminatus (Schumach.) Rchb.
Potamogeton lucens coriaceus (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Nolte ex Rchb.
Potamogeton zizii validus Rchb., not validly publ.
Potamogeton zizii validus Fieber, not validly publ.
Potamogeton proteus lucens (L.) Cham. & Schltdl., nom. superfl.
Potamogeton proteus zizii (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Cham. & Schltdl., nom. superfl.
Potamogeton lucens angustifolius Gray
Potamogeton lucens nudus Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Potamogetonaceae
Genus
Potamogeton
Specific name
lucens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Potamogetonaceae
Genus
Potamogeton

Specimens

Multimedia

Potamogeton lucens L.
RGM
Potamogeton lucens L.
RGM
Potamogeton lucens
RGM
Potamogeton lucens L.
Potamogeton lucens L.
Show all 654 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Potamogeton lucens L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.