Taxon

Porzana palmeri (Frohawk, 1892)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Laysan Rail

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Gruiformes
Family
Rallidae
Genus
Porzana
Specific name
palmeri

Specimens

Multimedia

Porzana palmeri (Frohawk, 1892)
RMNH.AVES.110009_1_LAT
Porzana palmeri (Frohawk, 1892)
RMNH.AVES.110009_2_DORS
Porzana palmeri (Frohawk, 1892)
RMNH.AVES.110009_3_VENT
Porzana palmeri (Frohawk, 1892)
RMNH.AVES.110009

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Porzana palmeri (Frohawk, 1892). The first five results for each source are displayed.