Taxon

Porterius adversidentatus (Deshayes, 1858)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arca adversidentata Deshayes, 1858

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Arcida
SuperFamily
Arcoidea
Family
Parallelodontidae
Genus
Porterius
Specific name
adversidentatus

Specimens

RGM.606793
Cainozoic Mollusca

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Porterius adversidentatus (Deshayes, 1858). The first five results for each source will be displayed.