Taxon

Pontogeneia inermis (Krøyer, 1838)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ampithoe crenulata Krøyer, 1838
Ampithoe inermis Krøyer, 1838
Paramphithoe inermis (Krøyer, 1838)
Atylus crenulatus Spence Bate, 1862
Atylus inermis Spence Bate, 1862

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Amphipoda
SuperFamily
Calliopioidea
Family
Pontogeneiidae
Genus
Pontogeneia
Specific name
inermis

Specimens

Multimedia

Pontogeneia inermis Kröyer
RMNH.CRUS.A.34_2
Pontogeneia inermis Kröyer
RMNH.CRUS.A.34_1

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pontogeneia inermis (Krøyer, 1838). The first five results for each source are displayed.