Taxon

Polystichum stimulans (Kunze ex Mett.) Bedd.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aspidium ilicifolium D. Don
Aspidium pungens Wall.
Aspidium stimulans Kunze ex Mett.
Dryopteris ilicifolium (D. Don) O. Kuntze
Polystichum ilicifolium (D. Don) Moore
Polystichum stimulans (Kunze) C. Presl

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Genus
Polystichum
Specific name
stimulans

Specimens

Multimedia

Polystichum stimulans C.Presl
Polystichum stimulans C.Presl
Polystichum stimulans C.Presl
Polystichum stimulans C.Presl
Polystichum stimulans C.Presl
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Polystichum stimulans (Kunze ex Mett.) Bedd.. The first five results for each source are displayed.