Taxon

Polygala lutea L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Orange milkwort

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pylostachya lutea (L.) Small
Plostaxis lutea Rafin.
Polygala pseudosenega Bertol.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Polygalaceae
Genus
Polygala
Specific name
lutea

Specimens

Multimedia

Polygala lutea L.
Polygala lutea L.
Polygala lutea L.
Polygala lutea L.
Polygala lutea L.
Show all 37 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Polygala lutea L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.