Taxon

Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ita
Podocarpo a grandi foglie
Rus
ногоплодник крупнолистный (nogoplodnik krupnolistnyj)
Jpn (Katakana)
クサマキ (kusa-maki)
Chi
罗汉松 (luo han song)
Jpn (Kanji)
草槇 (kusa-maki)
Kor (Hangul)
ᅮ몸ᅮ놰ᅮᄒ (na han shong)
Eng
Buddhist pine
Ger
Großblättrige Steineibe
Hun
Nagylevelu kínai kotiszafa

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Podocarpaceae
Genus
Podocarpus
Specific name
macrophyllus

Specimens

Multimedia

Aphanathe aspera; Aucuba japonica; Camellia sinensis; Podocarpus macrophyllus; Rhododendron metternichii; Salix subopposita
RMNH.ART.356
Podocarpus macrophyllus
RMNH.ART.811
Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet
Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet
Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet
Show all 30 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet. The first five results for each source are displayed.