Taxon

Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groot varentjesmos

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Marchantiophyta
Class
Marchantiopsida
Order
Jungermanniales
Family
Plagiochilaceae
Genus
Plagiochila

Specimens

Multimedia

Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.
Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.
Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.
Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.
Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Plagiochila asplenioides (L.) Dumort.. The first five results for each source are displayed.