Taxon

Pistacia vera L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Pistachio
Echte Pistazie

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lentiscus vera (L.) Kuntze
Pistacia badghysi K. P. Popov
Pistacia macrophylla Pers.
Pistacia narbonensis L.
Pistacia nigricans Crantz
Pistacia officinarum Aiton
Pistacia reticulata Willd.
Pistacia trifolia L.
Pistacia variifolia Salisb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Anacardiaceae
Genus
Pistacia
Specific name
vera

Specimens

Multimedia

Pistacia vera L.
Pistacia vera L.
Pistacia vera L.
Pistacia vera L.
Pistacia vera L.
Show all 21 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pistacia vera L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.