Taxon

Pistacia terebinthus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Eastern Turpentine Tree
Östlicher Terpentinstrauch

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lentiscus terebinthus (L.) Kuntze
Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault
Pistacia crassifolia Salisb.
Pistacia palaestina Boiss.
Pistacia terebinthus palaestina (Boiss.) Engl.
Pistacia terebinthus angustifolia Lec. & Lamot. ex Lamot.
Pistacia terebinthus macrocarpa Zohary
Pistacia terebinthus oxycarpa Zohary
Pistacia terebinthus palaestina (Bon.) Engl.
Pistacia terebinthus vulgaris Engl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Anacardiaceae
Genus
Pistacia
Specific name
terebinthus

Specimens

Multimedia

Pistacia terebinthus
RGM.966768
Pistacia terebinthus L.
Pistacia terebinthus L.
Pistacia terebinthus L.
Pistacia terebinthus L.
Show all 162 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pistacia terebinthus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.