Taxon

Pisidium casertanum (Poli, 1791)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone erwtenmossel
Dutch
Doffe erwtenmossel

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Venerida
SuperFamily
Sphaerioidea
Family
Sphaeriidae
Genus
Pisidium

Specimens

RGM.936597
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.936605
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.936621
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.936630
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.936631
Cainozoic Mollusca
Show all 659 specimens

Multimedia

Pisidium casertanum Poli
RGM
Pisidium casertanum
RGM
Pisidium casertanum
RGM
Pisidium casertanum
RGM
Pisidium casertanum Poli; Pisidium subtruncatum
RGM
Show all 103 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pisidium casertanum (Poli, 1791). The first five results for each source are displayed.