Taxon

Pisidium amnicum (O. F. Müller, 1774)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

German
Große Erbsenmuschel
English
greater European peaclam
English
giant pea mussel
English
large pea shell
English
river pea mussel

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Rivier-erwtenmossel

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Tellina amnica O. F. Müller, 1774
Pisidium bakeri F.C. Baker, 1898
Pisidium amnicum (Müller, 1774)
Pisidium inflatum Porro, 1838

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Sphaeriida
SuperFamily
Sphaerioidea
Family
Sphaeriidae
Genus
Pisidium
Specific name
amnicum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Venerida
SuperFamily
Sphaerioidea
Family
Sphaeriidae
Genus
Pisidium

Specimens

Multimedia

Pisidium amnicum (Müller)
RGM.936459
Pisidium amnicum (Müll.)
RGM.936565_2
Pisidium amnicum (Müller, 1774)
RGM.936490
Pisidium amnicum (Müller)
RGM.936562
Pisidium amnicum (Müller, 1774)
RGM.936539
Show all 187 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pisidium amnicum (O. F. Müller, 1774). The first five results for each source are displayed.