Taxon

Physalis alkekengi L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Echte lampionplant
Dutch
Lampionplant

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Physalis franchetii Masters

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Solanaceae
Genus
Physalis
Specific name
alkekengi

Specimens

Multimedia

Physalis alkekengi L.
Physalis alkekengi L.
Physalis alkekengi L.
Physalis alkekengi L.
Physalis alkekengi L.
Show all 209 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Physalis alkekengi L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.