Taxon

Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

German
Quellenblasenschnecke
German
Quell-Blasenschnecke
German
Quellblasenschnecke
Danish
blæresnegl
Dutch
bronblaashoren
English
common bladder snail
English
bladder snail
Swedish
vanlig blåssnäcka

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bronblaashoren
Dutch
Bron-blaashoren

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bulla fontinalis Linnaeus, 1758
Physa adversa (Da Costa, 1778)
Turbo adversus Da Costa, 1778
Physa bulla (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Planorbis bulla O.F. Müller, 1774
Physa bulla (O.F. Müller, 1774)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Not assigned
SuperFamily
Lymnaeoidea
Family
Physidae
Genus
Physa
Specific name
fontinalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Hygrophila
SuperFamily
Planorboidea
Family
Physidae
Genus
Physa

Specimens

Multimedia

Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
RMNH.MOL
Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
RMNH.MOL
Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
ZMA.MOLL
Physa fontinalis (L.)
RGM
Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
ZMA.MOLL
Show all 36 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.