Taxon

Phyllodium pulchellum (L.)Desv.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Hindi
Chipoto
Sinhala
Hampilla

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Desmodium pulchellum (L.)Benth.
Dicerma pulchellum (L.)DC.
Hedysarum pulchellum L.
Desmodium pulchellu (L.)Benth.
Meibomia pulchella (L.)Kuntze
Zornia pulchella (L.)Pers.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Phyllodium
Specific name
pulchellum

Specimens

Multimedia

Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Show all 293 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Phyllodium pulchellum (L.)Desv.. The first five results for each source are displayed.