Taxon

Phos roseatus Hinds, 1844

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Antillophos roseatus (Hinds, 1844)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Neogastropoda
SuperFamily
Buccinoidea
Family
Nassariidae
Genus
Phos
Specific name
roseatus

Specimens

Multimedia

Buccinum (Phos.) acuminatum Martin, 1879; Phos (Phos) roseatus
RGM.9219_01
Buccinum (Phos.) acuminatum Martin, 1879; Phos (Phos) roseatus
RGM.9219_FRONT_02

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Phos roseatus Hinds, 1844. The first five results for each source are displayed.