Taxon

Pholidota pallida Lindl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Coelogyne calceata Rchb.f.
Coelogyne pallida (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Pholidota imbricata sessilis Hook.f.
Pholidota pallida sessilis (Hook.f.) P.K.Sarkar
Pholidota schlechteri Gagnep., nom. illeg.
Pholidota tixieri Guillaumin
Pholidota yunnanensis Schltr., nom. illeg.
Pholidota yunpeensis Hu

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Pholidota
Specific name
pallida

Specimens

Multimedia

Pholidota pallida Lindl.
Pholidota pallida Lindl.
Pholidota pallida Lindl.
Pholidota pallida Lindl.
Pholidota pallida Lindl.
Show all 21 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pholidota pallida Lindl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.