Taxon

Phleum arenarium L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zanddoddegras

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Achnodon arenarius (L.) Link
Achnodonton arenarium (L.) Trin.
Chilochloa arenaria (L.) P.Beauv.
Crypsis arenaria (L.) Desf.
Phalaris arenaria (L.) Huds.
Phalaris phleoides Steud., pro syn.
Phleum arenarium caesium H.Scholz
Plantinia arenaria (L.) Bubani
Poa arenaria (L.) Willd. ex Spreng., nom. illeg.
Phleum arenarium majus Bolzon
Phleum arenarium filiformis Bolzon
Phleum arenarium minor Bolzon

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Phleum
Specific name
arenarium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Phleum

Specimens

Multimedia

Phleum arenarium L.
Phleum arenarium L.
Phleum arenarium L.
Phleum arenarium L.
Phleum arenarium L.
Show all 603 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Phleum arenarium L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.