Taxon

Philine punctata (J. Adams, 1800)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

German
Kleine Seemandel
Dutch
gestippeld schepje
English
tiny paperbubble

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gestippeld schepje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bullaea alata Forbes, 1844
Bulla punctata J. Adams, 1800
Philine pusilla M. Sars, 1859
Colpodaspis punctata (J. Adams, 1800)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Cephalaspidea
SuperFamily
Philinoidea
Family
Philinidae
Genus
Philine
Specific name
punctata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Cephalaspidea
SuperFamily
Philinoidea
Family
Philinidae
Genus
Philine

Specimens

Multimedia

Philine punctata (Clark)
RGM
Philine punctata (Clarck)
RGM

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Philine punctata (J. Adams, 1800). The first five results for each source are displayed.