Taxon

Pharus legumen (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

German
Taschenmessermuschel
Modern Greek (1453-)
Κερατοσωλήνας
English
bean razor clam

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Solen legumen Linnaeus, 1758

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Adapedonta
SuperFamily
Solenoidea
Family
Pharidae
Genus
Pharus
Specific name
legumen

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Adapedonta
SuperFamily
Solenoidea
Family
Pharidae
Genus
Pharus

Specimens

ZMA.MOLL.4280
Mollusca
RGM.933602
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.485459
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.485460
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.485461
Cainozoic Mollusca
Show all 85 specimens

Multimedia

Pharus legumen Linné, 1758
RGM
Pharus legumen Linné, 1758
RGM
Pharus legumen Linné
RGM
Pharus legumen Linné, 1758
RGM

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pharus legumen (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.