Taxon

Phalaris canariensis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kanariezaad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Phalaris aquatica Delile ex Boiss., pro syn.
Phalaris avicularis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Phalaris canariensis bracteata Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris canariensis colorata Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris canariensis vivipara Junge
Phalaris canariensis typica Posp., not validly publ.
Phalaris canariensis debilis Tocl & Rohlena
Phalaris canariensis nigra Stokes
Phalaris canariensis subcylindrica Thell.
Phalaris canariensis tenuis Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris canariensis villosula Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris ovata Moench, nom. superfl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Phalaris
Specific name
canariensis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Phalaris

Specimens

Multimedia

Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Show all 587 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Phalaris canariensis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.