Taxon

Phacelia congesta (Dougl. ex Lehm.) Hook.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Caterpillars

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Eutoca congesta Douglas ex Lehm.
Phacelia conferta G. Don
Phacelia congesta dissecta A. Gray
Phacelia dissecta (A. Gray) Small

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Hydrophyllaceae
Genus
Phacelia
Specific name
congesta

Specimens

Multimedia

Phacelia congesta Hook.
Phacelia congesta Hook.
Phacelia congesta Hook.
Phacelia congesta Hook.
Phacelia congesta Hook.
Show all 23 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Phacelia congesta (Dougl. ex Lehm.) Hook.. The first five results for each source are displayed.