Taxon

Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Adderwortel

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Bistorta officinalis Delarbre
Polygonum bistorta L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Persicaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Show all 303 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.. The first five results for each source are displayed.