Taxon

Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L. H. Bailey

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Evergreen bugloss
Immergr√ľne Ochsenzunge

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Overblijvende ossentong

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anchusa adami Pieri
Anchusa sempervirens L.
Buglossa sempervirens (L.) S. F. Gray
Buglossum sempervirens (L.) All.
Caryolopha sempervirens (L.) Fisch. & Trautv.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Pentaglottis
Specific name
sempervirens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Pentaglottis

Specimens

Multimedia

Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H.Bailey
Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H.Bailey
Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H.Bailey
Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H.Bailey
Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H.Bailey
Show all 94 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L. H. Bailey. The first five results for each source are displayed.