Taxon

Pedicularis sylvatica L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Heidekartelblad

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Orobanchaceae
Genus
Pedicularis

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Orobanchaceae
Genus
Pedicularis
Specific name
sylvatica

Specimens

Multimedia

Pedicularis sylvatica L.
Pedicularis sylvatica L.
Pedicularis sylvatica L.
Pedicularis sylvatica L.
Pedicularis sylvatica L.
Show all 604 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pedicularis sylvatica L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.