Taxon

Pastinaca sativa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Pastinaak en brandpastinaak

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Pastinaca
Specific name
sativa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Pastinaca

Specimens

Multimedia

Pastinaca sativa L.
RGM
Pastinaca sativa L.
Pastinaca sativa L.
Pastinaca sativa L.
Pastinaca sativa L.
Show all 550 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Pastinaca sativa L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.