Taxon

Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Oahu Alauahio
English
Oahu Creeper

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Oreomystis maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
Loxops maculata (Cabanis, 1850)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Fringillidae
Genus
Paroreomyza
Specific name
maculata

Specimens

Multimedia

Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
RMNH.AVES.110005_1_LAT
Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
RMNH.AVES.110005_3_VENT
Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
RMNH.AVES.110007_1_LAT
Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
RMNH.AVES.110005_2_DORS
Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
RMNH.AVES.110006
Show all 12 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850). The first five results for each source are displayed.