Taxon

Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ozius frontalis Targioni-Tozzetti, 1872
Parathelphusa dentipes Heller, 1862
Thelphusa convexus Herklots, 1861

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Gecarcinucoidea
Family
Gecarcinucidae
Genus
Parathelphusa
Specific name
convexa

Specimens

Multimedia

Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879
RMNH.CRUS.D.17680
Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879
RMNH.CRUS.D.17686
Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879
RMNH.CRUS.D.2463
Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879
RMNH.CRUS.D.17684
Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879
RMNH.CRUS.D.17688
Show all 23 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Parathelphusa convexa de Man, 1879. The first five results for each source are displayed.