Taxon

Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Parasitus eta Oudemans & Voigts, 1904

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Arachnida
Order
Mesostigmata
SuperFamily
Parasitoidea
Family
Parasitidae
Genus
Parasitus

Specimens

RMNH.ACA.P.3031
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.ACA.P.3032
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.ACA.P.3034
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.ACA.P.3035
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
RMNH.ACA.P.3033
Chelicerata and Myriapoda

Multimedia

Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903
RMNH.ACA.P
Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903
RMNH.ACA.P
Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903
RMNH.ACA.P
Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903
RMNH.ACA.P
Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903
RMNH.ACA.P

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Parasitus distinctus Berlese, 1903. The first five results for each source are displayed.