Taxon

Papaver rhoeas L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Grote klaproos

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Papaveraceae
Genus
Papaver
Specific name
rhoeas

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Papaveraceae
Genus
Papaver

Specimens

Multimedia

Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Show all 641 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Papaver rhoeas L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.