Taxon

Panthera pardus (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Leopard

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Carnivora
Family
Felidae
Genus
Panthera
Specific name
pardus

Specimens

RGM.DUB.1134.n
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.767.aaaf
Macro Vertebrates
ZMA.MAM.8520.b
Mammalia
RGM.DUB.10001.d
Macro Vertebrates
RGM.DUB.694.h
Macro Vertebrates
Show all 59 specimens

Multimedia

Panthera pardus (Linnaeus, 1758)
ZMA.MAM.30076_3

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Panthera pardus (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.