Taxon

Panicum verrucosum Muhl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Panicum debile Elliott, nom. illeg.
Panicum rugosum Bosc ex Spreng., pro syn.
Panicum umbraculum Bosc ex Spreng., pro syn.
Kellochloa verrucosa (Muhl.) Lizarazu, Nicola & Scataglini

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Panicum
Specific name
verrucosum

Specimens

Multimedia

Panicum verrucosum Muhl.
Panicum verrucosum Muhl.
Panicum verrucosum Muhl.
Panicum verrucosum Muhl.
Panicum verrucosum Muhl.
Show all 43 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Panicum verrucosum Muhl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.