Taxon

Oxalis pes-caprae L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trebolina amarilla
Nickender Sauerklee
En
Bermuda buttercup

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acetosella abyssinica (Walp.) Kuntze
Acetosella cernua (Thunb.) Kuntze
Acetosella ehrenbergii Kuntze
Bulboxalis cernua (Thunb.) Small
Jonoxalis pes-caprae (L.) Small
Oxalis abyssinica Walp.
Oxalis biflora Burm. fil.
Oxalis caprina Thunb.
Oxalis cernua microphylla Batt.
Oxalis cernua Thunb.
Oxalis cernua pleniflora Lowe
Oxalis concinna Salisb.
Oxalis dentata Eckl. & Zeyh.
Oxalis ehrenbergii Schltdl.
Oxalis erecta Savign.
Oxalis grandiflora Arechav.
Oxalis libyca Viv.
Oxalis lybica Willk. & Lange
Oxalis macrophylla Hornem.
Oxalis mairei Knuth ex Engler
Oxalis pes-caprae pleniflora (Lowe) Sunding
Oxalis pes-caprae pleniflora (Lowe) Blanco-Dios
Oxalis pleniflora Lanfranco

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Oxalidales
Family
Oxalidaceae
Genus
Oxalis
Specific name
pes-caprae

Specimens

Multimedia

Oxalis pes-caprae
RGM.989151
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Show all 129 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Oxalis pes-caprae L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.