Taxon

Oxalis corniculata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trebilillo de jardin
Creeping woodsorrel
Procumbent Yellow-sorrel
Gehörnter Sauerklee
En
Yellow procumbent wood-sorrel

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gehoornde klaverzuring

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acetosella corniculata (L.) Kuntze
Acetosella herpestica (Schltdl.) Kuntze
Acetosella simulans (Baker) Kuntze
Acetosella stricta Kuntze
Oxalis acetosella Blanco
Oxalis ambigua A. Rich.
Oxalis boridiensis Knuth
Oxalis bradei Knuth
Oxalis ceratilis E. Mey.
Oxalis cognata Steud.
Oxalis corniculata erecta Makino
Oxalis corniculata speciosa Masam.
Oxalis corniculata repens (Thunb.) Masam.
Oxalis corniculata langloisii (Small) Wiegand
Oxalis corniculata lupulina (Kunth) Walp.
Oxalis corniculata macrantha Trel.
Oxalis corniculata macrophylla Arsène ex R. Knuth
Oxalis corniculata minor Laing
Oxalis corniculata purpurea Parl.
Oxalis corniculata repens (Thunb.) Zucc.
Oxalis corniculata reptans Laing
Oxalis corniculata taiwanensis Masam.
Oxalis corniculata trichocaulon H. Lév.
Oxalis corniculata viscidula Wiegand
Oxalis divergens A. Cunn.
Oxalis florida prostrata (Haw.) A. Lourteig
Oxalis furcata Elliott
Oxalis glauca Rafin. ex DC.
Oxalis herpestica Schltdl.
Oxalis humistrata Willd. ex Steud.
Oxalis javanica Bl.
Oxalis lacicola A. Cunn.
Oxalis langloisii (Small) B. E. Smith
Oxalis lujula Noronha
Oxalis lupulina Kunth
Oxalis lutea Steud.
Oxalis macra Small
Oxalis macrantha Small
Oxalis meridensis Pittier
Oxalis microphylla Poir.
Oxalis monadelpha Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.
Oxalis norlindiana Knuth
Oxalis pilosiuscula Kunth
Oxalis propinqua A. Cunn.
Oxalis pubescens Stokes
Oxalis pusilla Salisb.
Oxalis recisa Noronha
Oxalis repens speciosa Masam.
Oxalis repens Thunb.
Oxalis repens erecta (Makino) Masam.
Oxalis richardiana Steud.
Oxalis simulans Baker
Oxalis smalliana Knuth
Oxalis steudeliana Knuth
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis taimonii Yamam.
Oxalis taiwanensis (Masamune) Masamune
Oxalis tenuicaulis A. Cunn.
Oxalis tropaeoloides Hort. ex Vilm.
Oxalis urvillei A. Cunn.
Oxys corniculata (L.) Scop.
Oxys lutea Lam.
Oxys lutea Moench
Oxys stricta All.
Xanthoxalis corniculata (L.) Small
Xanthoxalis corniculata atropurpurea (Planch.) Nakai
Xanthoxalis corniculata erecta (Makino) Nakai
Xanthoxalis corniculata purpurea (Parl.) Nakai
Xanthoxalis corniculata repens (Thunb.) N. N. Tzvelev
Xanthoxalis corniculata atropurpurea (Planch.) Moldenke
Xanthoxalis corniculata repens (Thunb.) Nakai
Xanthoxalis grenadensis (Urb.) Tzvel. ex N. S. Probatova & A. P. Sokolovskaya
Xanthoxalis langloisii Small
Xanthoxalis macrantha (Trel.) Small
Xanthoxalis repens (Thunb.) J. Dostál
Xanthoxalis repens (Thunb.) Moldenke
Xanthoxalis trinidadensis (R. Knuth) Holub

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Oxalidales
Family
Oxalidaceae
Genus
Oxalis
Specific name
corniculata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Oxalidales
Family
Oxalidaceae
Genus
Oxalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Oxalis corniculata
RMNH.ART.785
Calanthe discolor; Dicentra spectabilis; Lathyrus japonicus japonicus; Oxalis corniculata; Polygonum aviculare; Rumex japonicus
RMNH.ART.351
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Show all 752 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Oxalis corniculata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.